Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd, logo
Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
One - stop service offer you the most appropriate product
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Module >

Single Mode BIDI WDM 5G Networking 80km Fiber Optic Module

Single Mode BIDI WDM 5G Networking 80km Fiber Optic Module

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SINOHONE

Model Number : HY-SFP+/10G-BIDI-80

Certification : RoHS / UL / CE / CPR / ISO9001

Place of Origin : Sichuan, China

MOQ : 1 PCS

Price : 600-900

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A

Supply Ability : 1000 pieces per month

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 10PCS or 20PCS Plastic trays; 1pc Independent packaging

Product Name : 10G SFP+ BIDI Optical Module

Center Wavelength : 1550nm/1490nm, 1490nm/1550nm

Distance : 80km, others available

Date Rate : 10G

Connector : LC

Fiber Mode : SM

Contact Now

Single Mode 80 kilometer BIDI WDM Fiber Optic Modules for 5G Networking


Description


10G SFP+ BIDI 80KM transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA.


Features

  • Hot pluggable
  • Up to 80km distance
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • High transmission margin
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Below <1.5W power consumption

Applications


  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

Specification

Product NameOptical Transceiver
ModelSFP+ Transceiver
Date Rate10G
Center Wavelength1490nm/1550nm, 1550nm/1490nm
Distance80KM
Fiber ModeSM
Fiber InterfaceLC
Working Voltage3.3V
SourceEML+APD


Product Tags:

10G Fiber Optic Module

      

LC Fiber Optic Module

      
Wholesale Single Mode BIDI WDM 5G Networking 80km Fiber Optic Module from china suppliers

Single Mode BIDI WDM 5G Networking 80km Fiber Optic Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)