Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd, logo
Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
One - stop service offer you the most appropriate product
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable >

Singlemode Backbone 24 Core Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Singlemode Backbone 24 Core Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SINOHONE

Model Number : GYXTW

Certification : RoHS ISO9001 CPR FCC CE

Place of Origin : Sichuan, China

MOQ : 2000 meters

Price : USD $0.38~$0.58 / meter

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 500000 meters per month

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 2km per reel in wooden drum

Product Name : Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Structure : Unitube

Tube : PBT

Outer Sheath : PE, HDPE, MDPE

Application : Duct, aerial

Operating temperature : Operating temperature: -40°C~+70°C

Amoring : Armored Steel Tape

Strength Member : Steel Wire

Wire : PSP

Contact Now

Singlemode Backbone 2-24 Core Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable


Description:


Sinohone GYTXW fiber optic cable complies with stanard YD/T 769-2003. It has good mechanical and temperature performance,

high strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Special tube filling compound ensures a critical pretection of fiber, crush resistance and flexibility. PSP enhancing moisture-proof. 2 parallel steel wires endure tensile strength. Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

long delivery length.


Construction:

Colored fiber Coated outside diameter:

  • 125.0±0.1um
  • Optical fiber diameter:242±7um
  • UV color fiber: Standard chromatogram
  • -Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Gray/Slate,White,Red,Black,Yellow,Violet,Rose/Pink,Aqua

Tube filling compound(Gel)

PBT loose tube

Steel wire

Water-blocking tape

Steel Polyethylene Laminate

Recognition guide

Black PE out jacket

Outside diameter: 8.7-9.0mm


Technical Parameters


G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc≤1260nm≤1480nm

Cable TypeFiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile Strength


Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance


Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius


Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXS/GYXTW-2~122~1210.0105600/1500300/100010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-2~122~1210.61241000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-14~2414~2412.51491000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-26~3626~3614.01901000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYXS/GY XTW-38~4838~4815.02161000/30001000/300010D/20D

Note:


  1. No damage on the surface; no trachoma.
  2. Wooden tray packaging; wood whole seal packaging
  3. Segment length: no less than 1000M. The segment length of each tray of the same batch shall be similar as much as possible. Other lengths can be agreed upon through consultation.
  4. Report certificate: It includes optical cable inspection number, optical cable type, core number, optical fiber type, length, etc


Product Tags:

PBT Fiber Optic Cables

      

Unitube Fiber Optic Cables

      
Wholesale Singlemode Backbone 24 Core Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable from china suppliers

Singlemode Backbone 24 Core Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)