Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd, logo
Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
One - stop service offer you the most appropriate product
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Hybrid Fiber Power Cable >

Multifunctional Mobile Networks 3.0mm Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

Multifunctional Mobile Networks 3.0mm Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SINOHONE

Model Number : GDTS-6B1.3+rv4*1.5mm²

Certification : RoHS / UL / CE / CPR / ISO9001

Place of Origin : Sichuan, China

MOQ : 2000 meters

Price : USD $0.35~$0.58 / meter

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day Ftth Drop Cable

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 2km per wooden reel

Product Name : Hybrid Fiber Power Cable

Diameter : 3.0mm

Fiber Count : 6 cores

Conductor Material : Copper

Tube : PBT

Storage Temperature : -40℃ to +70℃

Sheath : MDPE

Contact Now

Multifunctional Hybrid Fiber Power Cable for Mobile Networks


Description


Sinohone Hybrid Fiber Power Optic Cable. In the GDTS cable, single-mode/multimode fibres are positioned in loose tubes, which are made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-blocking materials. Loose tubes and required insulated copper wires are stranded around the metallic central strength member into a compact and circular cable core. For certain high fibre count cables, the strength member would be covered with polythylene (PE). The PSP is longitudinally applied around the cable core, before a PE sheath is extruded over it.


Characteristics


  1. The composite cable provides the equipment electricity and signal transmission, and improves central monitoring and maintenance for equipment power
  2. To reduce the coordination and maintenance of power supply
  3. Excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath
  4. The following measures are taken to ensure the water blocking performance of the cable
  5. Single steel wire used as the central strength member
  6. Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube
  7. 100% cable core filling
  8. PSP moisture barrier

Applications


  • Duct
  • Aerial

Cable Structure


ItemDescription
Fiber CableFibers6
ColorBlue
Outside Diameter3.0mm
TubePBT

Conductor

Cable TypeRV-4*1.5MM2
OD3.0mm
ColorBlue/Red/Black/Yellow

Outer Sheath

MaterialMDPE
ColorBlack
Thickness1.6±0.1
Cable Diameter13.1±0.2

Optical Characteristics

Optical Fiber TypeAttenuation Coefficient (+20)
@850nm@1300nm@1310nm@1550nm
G.652D//≤0.36 dB/km≤0.22 dB/km
G.655C//≤0.40 dB/km≤0.23 dB/km
50/125μm≤3.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km//
62.5/125μm≤3.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km//



Optical Fiber TypeOFL Bandwidth
@850nm@1300nm@850nm
G.652D////
G.655C////
50/125μm≥500 MHz·km≥500 MHz·km0.200±0.015 NA≥500 MHz·km
62.5/125μm≥200 MHz·km≥500 MHz·km0.275±0.015 NA≥200 MHz·km


Product Tags:

3.0mm hybrid optical fiber cable

      

six cores hybrid power cable

      
Wholesale Multifunctional Mobile Networks 3.0mm Hybrid Fiber Power Cable from china suppliers

Multifunctional Mobile Networks 3.0mm Hybrid Fiber Power Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)