Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
China Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd, logo
Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
One - stop service offer you the most appropriate product
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Hybrid Fiber Power Cable >

Armored Optoelectronic 1.5mm2 Copper Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable

Armored Optoelectronic 1.5mm2 Copper Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : SINOHONE

Model Number : GDTS

Certification : RoHS / UL / CE / CPR / ISO9001

Place of Origin : Sichuan, China

MOQ : 2000 meters

Price : USD $0.35~$0.58 / meter

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, D/A, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day Ftth Drop Cable

Delivery Time : 5-8 work days

Packaging Details : 2km per wooden reel

Product Name : Armored Optoelectronic Cable

Fiber Material : G.652D

Fiber Count : 4 cores

Conductor Material : 1.5mm2 Copper

Fiber Type : Loose tube

Sheath : PE

Strength Member : PSP

Contact Now

Armored Optoelectronic Hybrid Fiber Power Cable


Description


Sinohone Hybrid Fiber Power Optic Cable provides the equipment electricity and signal transmission, and improves central monitoring and maintenance for equipment power. It reduce the coordination and maintenance of power supply and has excellent ultraviolet prevention with PE sheath.


Characteristics


  • Halogen free
  • Flame-retardant
  • UV-resistant
  • Cold-resistant and weatherproof for outdoor applications
  • High mechanical strength
  • With single or multimode fibers
  • CE, UL, FCC, ISO certificated

Features


We take the following measures to ensure the cable's high performance of water-blocking:

  • Single steel wire used as the central strength member
  • Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube
  • 100% cable core filling
  • PSP moisture barrier

Applications


  • Duct
  • Aerial

Cable Structure


TypeUnitData
Optical Cable Core1(Tube) * 6(Fibers)
Copper Conductor4 × 1.5mm2
Optical Fiber ColorBlue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube ColorWhite
Current Lead ColorBlue,Red,Black,Yellow
Strength MemberSteel Wire2.0±0.1mm
Loose TubePBT Material2.5 ± 0.4 mm
Current LeadNominal Diameter2.85mm± 0.2 mm
Tube Protection materialSteel Tape0.2 ± 0.05 mm
Outer JacketMDPE1.6 ± 0.1 mm
Optical Cable nominal diameterMM10.2 ± 0.5mm
Optical Cable net weightKg/KM270Kg ± 5%
Minimum Bend RadiusDynamic20D /mm
Static10D / mm
Tensile StrengthLong Term600N
Short Term1500N
Permit Flattening ForceLong Term300N/10CM
Short Term1000N/10CM
Maximum Dc ResistanceSimple(20℃)12.1Ω/KM
Insulation ResistanceEvery≮10000 Ω/KM
Conform to;YD/T 901-2018, GB/T 3956-2008, GB/T 5023.3-2007

Optical Characteristics


Optical Fiber TypeAttenuation Coefficient (+20)
@850nm@1300nm@1310nm@1550nm
G.652D//≤0.36 dB/km≤0.22 dB/km
G.655C//≤0.40 dB/km≤0.23 dB/km
50/125μm≤3.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km//
62.5/125μm≤3.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km//



Optical Fiber TypeOFL Bandwidth
@850nm@1300nm@850nm
G.652D////
G.655C////
50/125μm≥500 MHz·km≥500 MHz·km0.200±0.015 NA≥500 MHz·km
62.5/125μm≥200 MHz·km≥500 MHz·km0.275±0.015 NA≥200 MHz·km


Product Tags:

PSP hybrid power cable

      

PE hybrid power cable

      
Wholesale Armored Optoelectronic 1.5mm2 Copper Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable from china suppliers

Armored Optoelectronic 1.5mm2 Copper Hybrid Optical Fiber Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Sichuan hone technology co.,ltd,
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)